« Home | Ding Dong The Witch Is DEAD » | In The Light Of Day » | I Internet Love You if... » | Tomorrow Bitch » | Oh Ty » | Why Won't He Pee All Over Roomies Clothes? » | Nostalgia » | Blog Ho Is Offensive... I Wanna Be Offensive Too! » | Can You Tell Roomie How To Get To Sesame Street? » | Girls Can Be Such Backstabbing Bitches » 

Sunday, April 24, 2005 

It's Sunday... And I'm Fucking Tired

And lazy... and overfed. What else am I? Shit, nevermind...a girls gotta have some secrets. Ya know?

So the roomie is gone. She left a note for me, along with her keys, many many holes in the wall and of course her parting shots. She called me a bitch. Hmm. Yeah.

Well, that's alright. The opinions of barely literate whores shouldn't weigh too heavily upon me.

Anyway this brings me to a dilemma. What to do with this blog? After all this blog was created as a place for me to vent and be furious as all hell. But honestly, I'm not a very good angry person. Anger makes me tired after a while. It's like nitrous for me. Explosive but soon spent... I suck.

Plus it's pink.

Oh oh what to do.

Is it possible to combine them?

Do you like me better angry, or less? C'mon. I need some input.

|

Just don't fucking disappear like certain other people seem to do every once in a while. (oh and maybe lose the pink) (oh and come drinking with me)

is naked an option? cuz i think i'd prefer you like that.

[please don't tell cindy. she'll get all jealous.]

Hey you're not allowed to have secrets! Tell me everything!

Hey, angry and pink is what I love about this page. Bitch about people at work, bitch about people in traffic, but don't stop bitching!

CL- Certain people are pissing me the fuck off w/the whole dissappearing act. How dare they do that without our permission? Insolence.

Ty- Unfortunately naked is not an option. I would prefer not to alienate the majority of my blogger friends.

[cindy won't let me]

Ian- Oh I have tons of secrets, and I'll bet you just love that about me!

Badpatty- Really? A vote for the pink? A vote for being bitchy? Awesome.

Conclusion: So I have a couple of choices. Combine the two blogs, ditch the pink but keep this url. I like this address. Spank off. He he. It makes me laugh.

OR

Keep the two and make this my rant page.

Decisions decisions. I'm a libra. I'm incapable of making a fucking decision. GREAT.

keep them both. you'll see which one dies off faster cause people (at least i) can't really maintain two blogs of the same quality.

Spank off sounds like a competition. I bet Ty would win, I think he has the most practice.

Post a Comment